Karachi, Pakistan
Pakistan » Karachi » Important Phone Numbers of Karachi | Karachi Phone Book

Police Stations Telephone Numbers in Karachi

Name Phone No.
Police Help Line 15
Airport 34571420
Al-Falah 34513500
Arambagh 2632222
Art.Maidan 99205684, 99205662
Aziz Bhatti 34969494
Azizabad 36339996
Baghdadi 32528565 - 32528566
Bahadurabad 939231381
Baldia 32562322
Baloch Colony 34521393
BinQasim 4574224, 7769424
Brigade 32780002, 32782222
Buffer Zone 36982222
Cantt. Railway 39206072
Chakiwara 32529641
City Court 32774923
City Railway 2419814
Civil Lines 9205681
Clifton 35868224
Darakhsan 35345100-35841766
Defence 35896880
Docks 32850537
Eidgah 99215507-99215439
Ferozabad 34542200
Frere 35893013
Gadap 34561100, 34560033
Garden 39215527
Gizri 35891709
Gulbahar 36622882
Gulberg 939246150
Gulistan-e-Johar 939243743
Gulshan-e-Iqbal 939246150
Gulzar-e-Hijri 8142217, 6319255
Ibrahim Hyderi 34511756
Jackson 32850537
Jamshed Quaters 99231380-99230899
Joharabad 99246145 99246149
K.P.T. 2314398, 23144399
Kalakot 32524970
Kalri 32524722 - 32512222
Khawaja Ajmer Nagri 36902100
Kharadar 99217143-4
Khokrapar 34510539, 34511879
Korangi 35064774, 35065555
Korangi Industrial Area 35053131
Landhi 35042322
Liaquatabad 99231382-3
Malir Cantt. 939247431
Malir City 34511879
Mangohpir 36981116
Mauripur 32351712
Mehmoodabad 35896709
Mithadar 99217141-2
Mobina Town 34994792-3
Mochkaa 32810566, 32810286
Model Colony 34513833, 34602222
Mominabad 36650061
North Nazimabad 36632222-36637220
Nabi Buksh 39215441
Napier 37731329, 37732224
Nazimabad 939260502
New Karachi 36902222, 39602323
New Town 34528966 - 34983441
North Karachi Indust.Area 36972222
Orangi Extension 36658300, 36692860
Orangi Town 36658085, 36652223
Pak Colony 32573131- 32572224
PIB Colony 34946943
Pirabad 36626636
Preedy 7721456, 7732222
Quaidabad 35013971, 35013970
Risala 39215506
S.I.T.E 32573322
Sacchal 34645963
Saddar 32781222, 32782587
Saeedabad 32812181, 32814444
Samnabad 939246172
Saudabad 34512526, 34502225
Shah Faisal Colony 99248016 - 99248020
Sharfiagoth 35015757
Sharifabad 939246189
Shershah 32579866 - 3299433
Shahrah-e-Noor Jahan 36639635
Soldier Bazar 99215435-46
Steel Town 939264072
Sukkun 34100092
Surjani Town 36912221
T.P.X. 32312858
Taimuria 36979610
Tipu Sultan 34529286
Women 5684566, 9205662
Zaman Town 35091381


Karachi Police Station Numbers

Haze, 26 °C
Haze
22..30 °C
Feels Like: 28 °C
Wind Speed: 11 kph, ENE
Humidity: 54%
Sunrise: 6:38 AM
Sunset: 17:51 PM
Moon Phase: First Quarter
7-Day Forecast & Weather Details of Karachi City
  
November 1, 2014 8 Muharram 1436
فجر نمازFajr : 5:22
طلوع آفتابSunrise : 6:38
ظهر نمازDhuhr : 12:16
عصر نمازAsr : 3:28
مغرب نمازMaghrib : 5:52
عشاء نمازIsha : 7:09
  

One Pakistan - Pakistan News & General Entertainment Web Portal

Mobile RSS / Alerts Sitemap
Get Social with Us!

Use of this site is governed by our Terms and Privacy Policy | About | Copyright | Contact

© Onepakistan.com 2012. All rights reserved.